Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 10 Manufacture of food products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)50.0139108
Algeria (DZ)1344
Argentina (AR)2,0770.22,1380.219
Armenia (AM)4,8644,708
Australia (AU)4840.03595090.0460
Austria (AT)8,7310.66,0947,1420.54,285
Azerbaijan (AZ)5,6776,880
Bahrain (BH)24
Bangladesh (BD)1420.035
Barbados (BB)10.0
Belarus (BY)2610.03,6333,157
Belgium (BE)24,1901.819,99933,4092.517,882
Benin (BJ)211107
Bolivia (BO)720.0170.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)6430.0
Brazil (BR)117,1498.636698,0467.3
Bulgaria (BG)2,1120.21,4101,3030.11,202
Burkina Faso (BF)150.0
Burundi (BI)3,4920.32,1590.2
Cambodia (KH)200.0
Canada (CA)4,0720.31,5763,1290.21,887
Chile (CL)3,2860.21,0800.1
China (CN)14,4881.147,8248,6210.658,726
Colombia (CO)37,4772.829,6412.2
Comoros (KM)10.0
Congo (CG)35
Costa Rica (CR)3,9550.39,7910.7
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)1480.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)1480.0
Croatia (HR)140.0170113
Cyprus (CY)190.02,0732,418
Czech Republic (CZ)3,6680.36,9061,5480.16,455
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)3080.0
Denmark (DK)97,9167.260,535119,3008.952,708
Dominican Republic (DO)100.08210.039
Ecuador (EC)1,6490.11011,0850.1139
Egypt (EG)1,1450.110,3871,1040.15,081
El Salvador (SV)2,3510.22,4490.2
Estonia (EE)80,2145.961,94370,0505.266,434
Ethiopia (ET)2,7060.23,0940.2
Faroe Islands (FO)1810.0
France (FR)50,5213.751,39962,8894.781,541
Gabon (GA)161173
Gambia (GM)10.0
Georgia (GE)110.07,177220.05,605
Germany (DE)130,3729.632,771161,98212.132,084
Ghana (GH)80.06536
Greece (GR)2,2370.21,1323,5360.31,201
Greenland (GL)1850.02000.0
Guatemala (GT)10,8470.88,3460.6
Haiti (HT)26
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)40.0
Honduras (HN)23,3681.720,8471.6
Hong Kong (HK)380.01,7232,907
Hungary (HU)5,8080.41,7265,0270.41,709
Iceland (IS)1,9930.19179110.11,085
India (IN)2,8150.2794,0780.347
Indonesia (ID)7480.12,2921,6380.11,734
Iran (IR)1070.02300.0
Ireland (IE)1,5650.13,7121,3660.16,189
Israel (IL)1270.03,4521770.02,810
Italy (IT)28,2152.126,54022,8611.724,639
Ivory Coast (CI)594650.0105
Jamaica (JM)30.010.0
Japan (JP)2,6220.214,3141,3690.112,528
Jordan (JO)10.0
Kazakhstan (KZ)5030.02,9291020.02,050
Kenya (KE)4,1630.39,2710.7118
Kosovo (XK)50.014
Kuwait (KW)38697
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)2,724840
Laos (LA)3380.0
Latvia (LV)35,9702.713,39029,3032.213,852
Lebanon (LB)20.095151
Liechtenstein (LI)20.0
Lithuania (LT)54,1654.025,45253,2274.025,340
Luxembourg (LU)260.039230.0138
Macao (MO)4220.02
Madagascar (MG)840.01640.0
Malawi (MW)2210.0
Malaysia (MY)2560.022,8744090.016,507
Mali (ML)2790.0
Malta (MT)10.0
Mauritius (MU)1,3470.1185750.021
Mexico (MX)3,8360.32,8870.21
Micronesia (FM)10.0
Moldova (MD)1320.0593900.0480
Mongolia (MN)117133
Montenegro (ME)1380.0
Morocco (MA)1,0170.14620.0135
Myanmar (MM)160.0
Namibia (NA)440.0900.0
Nepal (NP)20.0
Netherlands (NL)102,5227.651,855141,26310.649,919
New Caledonia (NC)192182
New Zealand (NZ)3,9540.38,5374,4270.39,872
Nicaragua (NI)9,5710.73,5080.3
Niger (NE)
Nigeria (NG)580.02280.01
North Macedonia (MK)180.07432
Northern Ireland (XI)790.0638
Norway (NO)143,08210.557,01883,7426.328,937
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)740.0
Oman (OM)272
Pakistan (PK)7830.14250.0
Panama (PA)840.050.0
Papua New Guinea (PG)700.0
Paraguay (PY)4210.04840.0
Peru (PE)1,4300.16460.0
Philippines (PH)5340.0839360.1116
Poland (PL)67,0454.949,42866,5525.040,608
Portugal (PT)4,6180.33,1864,7640.44,830
Qatar (QA)184110
Romania (RO)6230.02,7164610.04,358
Russia (RU)1940.01,462978
Rwanda (RW)2,9030.21,4090.1
Saudi Arabia (SA)70.06,1485,133
Senegal (SN)210.0
Serbia (XS)3,4650.32391,8190.1222
Seychelles (SC)5930.0
Singapore (SG)330.02,8007170.12,700
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)80.0
Slovakia (SK)3,0850.23692,2740.2534
Slovenia (SI)9300.11947630.1132
South Africa (ZA)1,2120.12,4101,2470.11,663
South Korea (KR)5180.020,3971500.020,065
Spain (ES)31,5892.317,88725,2681.911,682
Sri Lanka (LK)3590.0312860.0
Sudan (SD)20.0148
Sweden (SE)134,9739.9316,142148,60511.1311,756
Switzerland (CH)9,5160.78,74311,9130.98,593
Syria (SY)1100.0
Taiwan (TW)1990.04,00380.03,818
Tajikistan (TJ)438625
Tanzania (TZ)8,4460.65,1140.4
Thailand (TH)3,1860.214,1052,4870.217,444
Togo (TG)135
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)20.0
Tunisia (TN)790.080.0
Turkmenistan (TM)185209
Türkiye (TR)7,0880.56805,9480.4581
Uganda (UG)2,4170.2113,1600.2
Ukraine (UA)4,1570.35,5454,2340.35,156
United Arab Emirates (AE)70.02,432120.0816
United Kingdom (GB)8,7070.610,8206,8550.59,205
United States (US)9,2530.718,7269,3960.715,018
Uruguay (UY)190.01700.0
Uzbekistan (UZ)450.04,232110.04,011
Venezuela (VE)10.0
Viet Nam (VN)4,9020.48085,1900.4785
Yemen (YE)10.0
Zambia (ZM)2,6790.21,1990.1
Zimbabwe (ZW)110.0130.0
all countries combined 1,357,323100.01,063,318100.0 1,334,324100.01,028,248100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives